The program is designed to foster the development of highly qualified specialists in the field of information technology in Azerbaijan and to equip young people with advanced digital competencies, thereby facilitating their effective integration into the contemporary labor market.
The fact that 27 of the 123 successful candidates are students of UNEC once again demonstrates the strong academic foundation and high level of expertise of UNEC students in the IT domain.
Within the framework of the program, participants will undertake practice-oriented training in priority areas such as programming, web development, and data analytics, in accordance with international standards. They will also engage in real-world projects to further enhance their professional IT competencies.
During the opening ceremony, the Rector of UNEC, Professor Adalat Muradov, met with the winning students, congratulated them on this remarkable accomplishment, and emphasized that initiatives of this nature play a pivotal role in preparing young people as competitive professionals who meet the evolving demands of the modern labor market.