9.        Specialist Mustafayeva Dunya Azeri
A summary of the main activity of CAMQE within 2016
Strengthening the supervision of the teaching process with modern requirements and interactive methods and its establishment within the requirements of the “Electronic University Model” (Quality Ambassadors);
Establishment of the database of the syllabuses, training facilities, presentations and assessment materials (Electronic University);
Organization of the colloquiums and exams in all the faculties of the university, analysis of the results and preparation of proposals on the improvement of the process within the Autumn and Spring terms of 2015/2016 academic year;
In addition, the application of the “Electronic University Model” was ensured in all the academic buildings of UNEC in 2015/2016 academic year. The Center carried out the objectives set forth to improve the administration of the teaching process. Thus, drawing up the schedules were provided in the “Electronic University Model”, modern training aids were used in the lecture rooms and the relevant trainings to increase the efficiency of the use of new opportunities were organized by the academic staff.
The main activity trends planned for 2016/2017 academic year: (tasks, new initiatives)
• Development of UNEC Quality Provision Conception and System;
• Development of UNEC Self- Assessment Report on the basis of Standards and Instructions on the quality Provision in Azerbaijan Higher Education System;
• Checking out the compliance of the syllabuses, teaching facilities, presentations and assessment materials with modern standards and reparation of proposals related with updating syllabus topics;
• Activation of additional 11 modules in connection with the Electronic University Model and introduce them to employees and students;
• Development of proposals about the new methods to carry out the attestation of undergraduate and graduate students’ knowledge and to continue measures in the direction of improving the quality of tests.