Presentation of a Book held at UNEC: “Believe in Success, build your own Business”
12 MAY 2017 | VIEWS:
Presentation of a book “Believe in Success, build your own business” has jointly been held by the Career Center of UNEC and Azerbaijan Association of Banks.
The author of the book is E.Badirkhanov who has broad experience on Banking and Finance. The book is intended for the youth who plan to be engaged in small enterprise. The author delivered the information about the expansion of Small and Medium- sized Enterprise that is of vital importance for the development of non-oil sector within the presentation ceremony took place in the Career Center. He made a speech full of valuable recommendations in the direction of starting own business.
All the participants were presented the book with the author’s signature. E.Badirkhanov introduced the book “Believe in Success, build your own Business” to UNEC’s book fund.