ASUE Student’s Photo- exhibition dedicated to the European Games
19 JUNE 2015 | VIEWS:
Photo- exhibition named “Azerbaijan’s Nature in the Light of Baku Torch” jointly organized by Azerbaijan State University of Economics and “Icherisheher” State Historical- Architectural Reserve Office. The exhibition aims to demonstrate Azerbaijan’s unique nature to the visitors of our city on the eve of the European Games and to deliver the information about its old history.
About 30 photos were demonstrated on display by author- a third- year undergraduate of the School of Technology and Design Sona Gozalova. Photos reflecting the nature of the regions solemnly celebrating travelling of the first European Games’ torch were of great interest by the visitors.
Residents and tourists of the capital were in detail informed about the photos displayed at the exhibition caused of great interest. Sharing their impressions about the exhibition foreign guests noted that, they are planning to visit these picturesque places in a short period of time.
The photo exhibition named “Azerbaijan’s Nature in the Light if Baku Torch” will be displayed until June 21.