biz_lemanCand.of E., Assoc.Prof. Kashiyeva Laman Aydin kizi
She was born in 1967 in Baku of the Republic of Azerbaijan. She studied at the secondary school 134 of Baku within 1974-1984. She entered the Institute of the National Economy in 1984. She graduated from the School “Economy of Labor” with honors and became an economist in 1988. L.Kashiyeva served as an economist at the Scientific-research Institute of Architecture and Construction within 1988-1991. She worked as a teaching staff at the Local Industrial and Technological College of Baku in 1991-2001s.
L.Kashiyeva was appointed a teaching staff of the Department “Organization of Business” of the Azerbaijan State University of Economics in 2001, in 2002 a senior teacher. She is an Associate Professor of the Department “Business Administration” since 2013.
She defended her Candidate’s paper on “The role of Great Silk Way in the Development of Business in Azerbaijan”in the meeting of the Academic Council of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Azerbaijan in 2006.
She is the author of about 50 scientific works, as well as 5 books, textbook and training aids and syllabuses. The articles were published both abroad and in our country.
Currently she is the Scientific Council of the School of “Business Administration”.
She is married, has got a child.