Employees of Baku City Circuit Operation Company conducts training to SABAH Students
“SABAH” groups of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) were conducted an open lesson on November 23. Students majoring in Marketing, World Economy, Economics and Finance attended the open class jointly organized by “SABAH” groups and Washington School of Languages”.
Providing the students with the information about WSL, Head and founder of “Washington School of Languages” (WSL) Tamerlan Vahabov noted that the English Language used in business, finance and other industries is taught here by foreign teaching staff with means of special methods.
Then a Commercial Director of the Operational Company Baku City Circuit Ughur Bulent Ozerdim conducted workshops on “F1 as a Business” and “Even Sponsorship” to SABAH students. U.B.Ozerdim spoke about the long- term perspectives of the rally “Formula 1” to country in both economic and tourism terms.
Another guest of the open class Marketing and Communication Director of BCC Nigar Arpadarai made presentations on “How to create a Strong Brand” and “Crisis Communication” and informed the students about the benefits of the Brand Baku City Circuit.
Students’ questions were answered in the end.