Address: I academic building of UNEC
Contact phone:  +(994) 012
UNEC CENTRE FOR EMPIRICAL STUDIES has been   established by the Decision No. 155 of the meeting of the Scientific Council of   Azerbaijan State University of Economics dated November 24, 2017 and the order of the rector of UNEC No. 1025/3/2017.
According to the order of the Rector of UNEC No. 405/3/2019, the management of the center was entrusted to Khatai Shahin  Aliyev on public bases.
The head of RC – PhD in Econ., Aliyev Khatai Shahin, the instructor of the department of   “International Economics (English)” of UNEC
- Nadirov Orkhan Alovsat  – PhD, researcher of the Department of Finance and Accounting of the faculty of Economics and Management of Thomas Bata University;
- Gasimov Ilkin Gilingir – Senior Research Fellow of the department of Macroeconomic Research of   Economic Reforms Research Institute;
- Mukhtarov Shahriyar Zahid  – Senior Lecturer of the Department of “Economics and Management” of  UNEC;
Ahmadova Emilia Oktay  – the instructor  of “Business Management” department of UNEC.