Head of the Department “Design” Mammadova Lale Hamlet
Mammadova Lale Hamlet was born on October 10 1972 in Leningrad, Russian Federation. In 1989 she was enrolled to the School of Art Graphics of Azerbaijan State Pedagogical Institute on the major Teaching staff of painting and labor and graduated from Azerbaijan State Pedagogical University named after Tusi on the same specialty in 1994.
Within 1994-1996 she was a teaching staff of the secondary school 175 on Fine arts, in the years of 1999- 2000 senior teaching staff of Baku Institute of Commodity Research and Commerce at the School of “Design” and within 2000- 2014 senior teaching staff of Azerbaijan State University of Economics at the Department of “Design”. Since November 24 of 2014 to present she is the acting Head of the Department.
She defended her thesis on “Artworks in Azerbaijan Miniature Artists’ Creation in the Middle Ages” and became PhD in Arts in 2013.
Her scientific- pedagogical traineeship is 16 years; she is the author of more than 50 scientific works. Mammadova is the member of Artists’ Union of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
kollektiv_5643Turkiyeqida09158DSC_721927 05 2016 Resim sergisi-tileqida-20171026-WA0005*
UNEC exchanges Experience with Foreign Universities (13.02.2017)