PhD in Econ., S/t. Huseynov Anar Aktiv
Huseynov Anar Aktiv oghlu was born on June 10 1982 in Agdam region.
In 1998 he finished the secondary school 238 of Nizami district, Baku with honors.
In 2002 he became a Bachelor in Economy and Management of Manufacturing and Service Fields of Azerbaijan State University of Economics with honorary diploma. In 2004 he got his Master’s in Finance and Credit of Azerbaijan State University of Economics with honors. In 2006-2009 he studied in the post graduation of ASUE on Finance-credit.
In 2013 he defended the Candidate’s thesis on “Impact of External Public Debt to the Development of Country”and become a PhD in Economy by the Higher Attestation Commission under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan signed on January 27 2015.
He is the author of 8 scientific articles, 2 theses, as well as one article abroad.
He has taken active part in the preparation of a series of teaching facilities and methodological aids.
He served as an accoubntant and interpreter in a series of companies.
He has started as a teaching staff of the Department of “Finance” of Azerbaijan State University of Economics since 2009.
Currently Huseynov is 0,5 teaching staff of the Department “Finance” of UNEC and a Deputy Dean of the Faculty of Finance and Accounting.
Until 13.01.2020 he has been a senior lecturer on 0,5 staff  of the department of «Finance and Financial Institutions».
Until 13.01.2020 he has worked as deputy dean of the faculty of «Finance and Accounting».
Azerbaijan’s Place and Role in Islamic World (19.04.2017)
UNEC Teachers’ Theses were discussed in the PhD Board of the University of Siegen (15.12.2016)