She was born on 04.02.1970 in Baku.
In 1987 she entered   Azerbaijan State Institute of National Economy named after D.Bunyadzade on specialty “Accounting and economic activity analysis”. She graduated from Azerbaijan State   Institute of Economics (present UNEC) in 1992 and received an economist degree.
She worked in the State Statistical Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan in 1992
She worked as a senior economist in “Population and Social Statistics” department in 1992-1994, deputy head of the department of “Finance and Banking Statistics in 1994-1997, head of  “Price Statistics” department in 1997-2013, head of “Labor Statistics” department  in 2013-2015 , from January to May 2016 she worked as a head of the department of “Service Statistics”.
She has participated in training activities and conferences in a number of foreign countries, international educational organizations related to her business activity.
In 2010 she was awarded by the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan with the medal “For civil service honors”. From September 2018 he is a lecturer at the department of   “Economics”  of   Russian School of Economics  of   UNEC.
She is married and has a child.