UNEC’s Physically Impaired Students visited Summer Camp
A group of physically impaired students of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) visited summer camp situated in Shuvelan settlement.
The camp organized by the Ministry of Youth and Sports of the Republic of Azerbaijan is focused on supporting participants’ health, rehabilitation, recreation and social integration.
Students attended different trainings, intellectual and entertaining games at the camp. Orkhan Adigozel, Farid Asadov, Eltaj Zeynalov and Joshgun Mammadli of UNEC students were especially active participants of the camp.
Note that the Center for Students with Disabilities performed under UNEC implements a series of events in the direction of full integration of physically impaired students to social life. In addition, it ensures students’ recreation opportunities organizing their spare time efficiently.