Next info tour of UNEC: “Pasha Life Insurance” OSC
The information tour by the academic and student staffs of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) to corporate sector is going on.
The next information tour of the academic and student staffs of the university was organized to “Pasha Life Insurance” OSC on November 11. The representatives of the university were delivered broad information about the company’s history and career opportunities by the administration; he spoke about the internship programs trainings and workshops. He also said UNEC students can take free trainings and internship programs of the company and benefit from.
Afterwards, the delegation became familiar with the insurance system and met with the experts of the departments accounting, internal audit and marketing.
At the end of the meeting the participants’ questions were responded and the special gifts of the company were distributed.
The analogical events will be organized till the end of the year at UNEC. The teaching and student staffs of the university will get a chance of becoming familiar with the other prestigious companies within the period.