The “Open Door” Day at Zagatala Branch of UNEC
The “open Door” day has been held at Zagatala branch of UNEC.
Director of the branch, Professor Orujali Rzayev said that the “Open Door” day is a significant tool in improving the quality of education within the meeting attended by the teaching staff, students, parents and the representatives of the Media. The monitoring of the exam process by the parents and the public representatives as well and the opportunity to report about the complaints, suggestions and comments freely pave the way to ensure the objectivity and transparency within the session. Problems encountered are resolved promptly.
Head of the Department of General Disciplines, Assistant Professor Hagigat Gadimova delivered detailed information about the preparatory affairs held for the administration of 2016/2017 Summer Exam Session transparently and objectively. She said the Summer Exam Session will take place through June 2 to 22.
Parents Hasan Orujov, Arzu Muradova who made speeches in the meeting expressed confidence for the level of education their children obtain and satisfaction for the organization of exams open to public.
WhatsApp Image 2017-05-24 at 17.29.45 WhatsApp Image 2017-05-24 at 17.29.44 (1)