UNEC’s Teaching Staff attends Exchange Program at the UET
24 MAY 2016 | VIEWS:
A senior teaching staff of the Department of Economics and Business Administration of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) Nazim Jafarov attended the International Exchange Program at the University of Economics and Technology (UET) of Turkey.
N.Jafarov has conducted exchange of experiences with his Turkish colleagues from the Department of International Relations of the UET and participated in the Undergraduate and Graduate Programs of the Department. He conducted scientific seminar on “Investigation of the Eurasian Region in Turkey” to the students of UET.
N.Jafarov also joined the international conferences and appeared in media within the period of his trip to Turkey. UNEC’s teacher made scientific reports on the Eurasian region in the international scientific events organized by EkoEurasian Society of Bashkend and Gazi Universities, Ege University and Azerbaijan Congress and the Fraternity and Cooperation Society of Azerbaijan. In addition N. Jafarov analyzed the events happened in the Eurasian region participating in TV program “Detay 13” of TRT Avaz and radio program of TRT Ankara “News Time”.