UNEC Teaching Staff attend scientific events held in Turkey
13 MAY 2016 | VIEWS:
The teaching staff members of the Department “Economics and Business Administration” of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) attended scientific events held in Ankara.
UNEC instructors Nazim Jafarov and Araz Aslanli made speeches in the scientific conference on “Turkey-Russia Tensions and Regional Effects” held by the Gazi University Center for Strategic Studies. Naxim Jafarov lectured on “Causes and Results of Turkey-Russia Tensions” and ArazAslanli on “Position of South Caucasus Countries in Turkey-Russian Tensions” within the event.
UNEC teachers have also attended the international scientific conference on “The Road leading from Fraternity to Strategic Cooperation: TANAP” organized by the Circle of Economic Relations and Silk Way Center for Strategic Studies.
Araz Aslanli has also made a speech during the scientific conference on “The latest Processes in the front line of Azerbaijan- Armenia and Iranian Policy on Garabagh Problem” held by Tabriz Research Institute on May 12.
UNEC teachers attended the I International Turkey-Azerbaijan Relations Symposium jointly organized the University of Tourism and Management of Azerbaijan in the city of Kastamonu and the University of Kastamonu made a speech on “Azerbaijan- Turkey Military Relations” on May 13.