UNEC Students become familiar with Swiss Cuisine
19 APRIL 2016 | VIEWS:
The undergraduate students of the School of Technology and Design of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) attended Master Classes of Swiss Cuisine held within the international week of the French Language and Francophone.
During the Master Classes conducted by the Chefs Swiss Pascal Aubert, French Thibault Bera and Azerbaijani Orkhan Muxtarov practical cooking techniques have been demonstrated at Baku Boulevard Hotel. Using only domestic products the cooks presented special national recipes and preparation methods.
Head of the UNEC Department of Technology of Foodstuff Gulnisa Abbasbayli, teaching staff members Elza Omarova, Ilhama Kazimova and Sevinj Maharramova participated the Master Classes attended by selected chefs of the National Culinary Association of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Participants have been awarded certificates.