The “Youth Business School” Training held for UNEC Students
Training on “Youth Business School” has been held at Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC).
The event was jointly organized by UNEC Student Youth Organization, Narimanov district Youth and Sports Office and Public Association for Youth Enlightening “New Future” and sponsored by the Youth Foundation under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The goal of the Project is to involve young people in entrepreneurial activity, to provide them with relevant knowledge and skills in the area and promote small and medium entrepreneurship. The youth will be conducted trainings on business, ensuring them with the information about the appropriate legislation and drafting and running business projects.
The Projects Manager of “AMV Consulting” LTD Orkhan Nabiyev provided UNEC students with recommendations on the entrepreneurial activity intended by the law and sale of goods and services, noting it as an independent activity to build their own business.
Students’ questions were responded within the training.
1-DSC_0005 (3) 1-DSC_0010 (3) 1-DSC_0015 (2)