Cand. of Econ., Assoc. Prof. Bashirov Rafig Alim
Bashirov Rafig Alim oghlu was born on April 5 1941.In 1947 he entered the primary school of Jimi village of Gonagkend region and finished the secondary school of Khachmaz region in 1957.He entered the School of Finance of the Institute of National Economy named after K.Marx in 1957 and graduated from on Finance and Credit in 1962.Within 1962-1966 he worked in the banking system.On September 1 1966 R.A.Bashirov was admitted a teacher to the Department of “Finance Credit” of the Institute of National Economy.
In 1974 he defended his Candidate’s paper and became a Candidate on Economy.
R.A.Bashirov is an Assistant professor of the Department since 1978. He wrote a lot of textbooks and training facilities; is the author of the textbook “Banking”. He is the author of more than 60 articles.
He served as a Deputy Dean of the evening faculty within 1969-1974, in 1982-1987s was a Dean of the School of Financial Statistics, within 1995-2000 of Finance and Credit.He was appointed a Dean of the School of Finance Credit on full time education in 2001-2004 and executed the position of the Dean of the School of Credit Economy in 2005-2006s, of the School of Finance in 2009-2010s.R.A.Bashirov was a Head of the Department “Banking” from 16.06.2010 until 13.06.2013.
He is married, has got three children and six grandchildren.
Scientific works (2010-2013)