qah_qiymat_fotoCand.of Econ., Assoc.Prof. Bayramov Gahraman Saleh
He was born on March 8, 1959 in Goychay.
In 1976-1980 he studied at the Azerbaijan State Institute of National Economy and graduated with honors with a degree in economics.
In 1980-1989 he rose from the position of economist to a senior scientific researcher at the Research Institute of Economics under the State Planning Committee of Azerbaijan.
In 1989 – 1992, he worked as a senior specialist, head of division and head of  a department at the Azerbaijan State Planning Committee, the Azerbaijan State Economy and Planning Committee, and the Azerbaijan State Economy Committee.
In 1994 he worked   at the department of “Price and Pricing” at Azerbaijan State   University   of Economics. Since 2018 he is an Associate Professor of the department of “Economics and Management of the Social Sphere”.
In 1993 he defended his thesis and was rewarded the title of   candidate of   economic sciences. Since 2001 he has been associate professor.
He has made reports   at international and national scientific conferences, international scientific congresses and seminars, published scientific articles in local and foreign press.
He is the author of 2 textbooks on   pricing and formation of pricing, 2 textbooks, up to 30 scientific articles, numerous programs and methodical instructions.
Married, has 2 children.
1-DSC_0018 (1) 1-DSC_0017 (2)
“The Strategic Roadmap” studied at UNEC (19.01.2017)