Address: II academic bulding of UNEC
Contact phone: + (994) 012 564 67 36
SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH  CENTER  FOR COMPOSITION MATERIALS  was established in accordance with the Decision No. 164 of the Academic Council of Azerbaijan State University of Economics on February 28, 2019,  by the  Order of the rector of UNEC 188/3/2019 dated March 29, 2019.
According to the Order of the Rector of UNEC No. 564/3/2019 dated July 22, 2019 the head of the department of “Physics and chemistry” Doctor of phys.scien., prof. R.M. Rzayev was entrusted with the leadership of the Centre  on public basis.
Participation in the preparation of highly qualified specialists, conducting fundamental, applied and exploratory research activities, involvement of the academic staff, doctoral students and university students in research activities
– to establish close links on education  between the relevant faculty or department of the university in which they operate;
• conducting of fundamental, application and exploratory research on approved routes;
• assisting departments of higher education institutions, enterprises and other organizations of national economy in mastering and creation of new methods and technology, devices and materials
Head of the research centre: Head of the Department of Physics and Chemistry: doctor of physical scien., professor, RM. Rzayev