bank_tahmina_fotoPhD in Econ. Aliyeva Tahmina Tahir
Aliyeva Tahmina Tahir kizi was born in Baku in 1973.
In 1980 she entered the secondary school in Baku.
She finished the school with honorary certificate.
In the year of 1991 she was admitted to the School of Analysis, audit and control of Accounting of the Financial-economic College.
She graduated from the college with honors in 1995.
T.T.Aliyeva entered the School of Finance-credit of the Azerbaijan State University of Economics in 1996.
In 2000 she graduated from the School with the honorary diploma and entered the Master’s on Finance- credit.
In 2002 she graduated from the School with honors and became a Master. She had also performed labor activity during the education-she served as an economist-bookkeeper and senior-accountant in bank, as an auditor in the auditing company.
T.T.Aliyeva is a teaching staff of the Department of “Banking” since 2002.
She became a researcher of the Department “Banking” since 2004.
In 2013 she defended her Candidate’s paper at ASUE Dissertation Council D02.051 (18.12.2013 pr.№16) and became a PhD in Economy on “Domestic Fiscal Policy and Public Finance”.
Aliyeva conducts lectures and seminars on Banking, Bank Accounting, Money and Banks, International Currency-credit relations, Monetary Credit system of Foreign Countries and so on; she conducts lectures and seminars in accordance with the latest requirements, in an interactive manner and appropriate in the scientific and pedagogical view point.
T.T.Aliyeva is the co-author of 4 books published under the Ministry of Education, also different programs and scientific-methodological work. She has published scientific articles in different journals, as well as theses and articles (the 4 of them in abroad) in different international and scientific practical conferences.
She is married, has got a child.