• encourage the successful students and young talents with outstanding academic achievements
• support the professional growth of the students with high potential
• contribute to our society within the frameworks of our Corporate Social Responsibilities
The Student Bursary Program has been presented to students since 2008; to date, there are more than 120 students of various universities of Azerbaijan who bear the honorary name of an Azercell bursar.
Application guidelines and selections:
The Student Bursary Program is open to the students of the last two years of study at universities of Azerbaijan. The applications are accepted only over the web, in the following manner:
•  Open the Vacancies page of this website;
• Under the Vacancies title, from the list, click on the STUDENT BURSARY PROGRAM link;
• In the popup window, read the text and click on the Send application link;
• If you are a registered user, enter your existing username and password and send the application form. Otherwise, register in the system and send to application.
The application deadline is October 31, 2016.
All applicants will receive information about the selection results and invitations to selection stages to their e-mail addresses.
Note: Since all applications are accepted via our website only, the application forms sent to Azercell’s email addresses and brought to offices will not be considered.
For inquiries and more information, please contact us at or call (012) 4967007.