Opportunity to pass an Internship at the Higher School of Economics of Russia
“Higher School of Economics” of the National Research University invites 3-4 year undergraduates and graduate students of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) to participate in the Students Internship Program through November 14-27 2016/2017 for 2 weeks within the framework of the contract on bilateral cooperation in the field of science and education.
The main objective of the Program is to support students to achieve additional knowledge, experience and skills and to create both personal and professional contacts. Students will get a chance of attending practice courses on selected majors, attend scientific workshops and conferences organized by the HSE and have access to the library resources during the Program. Students will be awarded certificates at the end of the program.
Students should only pay their transport and living expenses.
Students who require to participate in the Program should submit their CV and copy of passport to the International Relations Department until October 14 2016 (tel: 492-60-45, office 115 Afat Alakbarova).