“Armenian language courses” is organized at UNEC
The center will organize free Armenian language courses to study current and future economic situation of invader Armenia in connection with the involvement of researchers in the UNEC Center for the Study of Armenian Economy.
Courses will be broadcast online. The courses are open to those who have received a higher education in economics and who would like to work as a researcher in the centre in the future.
We would like to inform you that UNEC research centre for Armenian Economy is headed by Gafar Mehdiyev, Head of Armenian Studies Department at Erciyes University, Head of Azerbaijan-Armenian Studies Center, Doctor of Philosophy in Political Sciences, Professor of Erciyes University (Turkey, Kayseri).
Those wishing to join the online classes can register by contacting the section of Organization and Coordination of Research   Centers of   DMOSA   by February 19, 2020.