leyla333_6284-00пияPhD in Econ., Assoc.Prof. Hajiyeva Leyla Arif
Hajiyeva Leyla Arif gizi was born in Baku. In 1993 she graduated from the Azerbaijan State Oil Academy. In 1999 she graduated from the Azerbaijan State Economic Institute and got a second education.
Since 2000 she worked as a lecturer of the Marketing Department in ASEU, since 2003 – as a senior teacher, since 2014 as Associate professor of the department.
In 2008 she defended her thesis at the Azerbaijan State Economic University, holds a Ph.D. in Economics.
Until 2017, she was Assistant professor at the Department of Marketing, currently an Associate professor at the Department of Economics of the Russian Economic  School.
The author of 70 scientific and methodical works, including books “Industrial Marketing” and “Service Marketing “.
In 2015, she participated in Mevlana’s international exchange program, conducted several lessons at the bachelor’s and master’s level at Hacettepe University (Ankara, Turkey).
In 2017, she participated in Erasmus + program at the University of Anadolu (Eskishehir, Turkey), conducted several lessons at the bachelor’s and master’s level.
She was a speaker at the International Conferences in Russia, Macedonia, Hungary, and was awarded with the appropriate certificates.
Teaches the following disciplines:
At the bachelor’s level: Marketing, Service Marketing, International Marketing, Marketing Research
In Sabah groups: “Marketing”, “Service Marketing “, “Marketing research”
At the Master’s level: Tourism marketing, Digital marketing.
Published educational programs:
1. “Marketing research” (bachelor), ASEU, “İqtisad Universiteti” (co-author I.Heirkhabarov)
2. “International Marketing” (bachelor), ASEU, “İqtisad Universiteti” (co-authors E. Guliyev, H. Kerimli)
3. “Tourist marketing” (Master’s) AzDİU, ASEU, publishing house “İqtisad Universiteti” (co-authors: T.Imanov, M.Ahmedov)
4. “Applied marketing research” (master) AzDİU, ASEU, “İqtisad Universiteti” publishing house (co-author I.Heirkhabarov)
leyla_5791DSC_6284-001IMAG1126IMAG1083 20140508_125350 20140508_130356siegen2017-09-20 at 15.14.44 conference dunauyvaros
The winners of the International Grant Competition – the UNEC scientists (31.01.2018)