“Business Tea Break”: “FAB Paints and Chemical Industry” Ltd
07 MARCH 2016 | VIEWS:
The project of “Business Tea Break” presented by the “Career Center” of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) is in progress. The next meeting has been organized by the “FAB Paints and Chemical Industry” Ltd with the undergraduate students of the Faculty Business Administration.
The Deputy General Director of the company’s personnel polity Agharehim Abdurrahmanov has spoken about his success story to students and made recommendations will be useful to take the first steps in a career.
Then the students have been demonstrated manufacturing and modern laboratories. At the end of the meeting the company’s special gifts have been presented to the students.
Note: The project of “Business Tea Break” introduced by the Career Center of UNEC and attended by the corporate sector is the informal meeting of the administration of the country’s leading companies and UNEC students at the tea time.
Businessmen discuss their lives and share their life experiences with the students during the meeting.