UNEC’s Employee made a speech in the VI Forum of Azerbaijani Youths’ Organizations
A senior teaching staff member of the Department International Relations of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) Anar Eyyubov participated in the VI Forum of the Azerbaijani Youths’ Organizations of Russia held in Moscow.
Anar Eyyubov made a report on “Youth Career Development, Entrepreneurship and Pathways leading to Success” in the forum dedicated AYOR: A Decent Future for Young People”. Numerous opportunities created for the career development of youth at UNEC were spoken in the report. Information about the activities of the Career Center, Innovative Business Incubator and practical laboratories were delivered; the establishment of the unity of theory and practice at the university and the university administration’s goals and plans in this direction were also spoken about.
Azerbaijani youth and students showed a particular interest to UNEC’s experience. They discussed the cooperation perspectives of the higher education institutions they represent with UNEC.
The President of the Fund for Promotion of Export and Investment in Azerbaijan Rufat Mammadov expressed the gratitude to UNEC’s employee during the final session.