UNEC Teaching and Student Staffs got familiar with the well- known companies
19 OCTOBER 2015 | VIEWS:
Teaching and students staffs of Azerbaijan State University of Economics began to make information tours to corporate sector. It aims to become acquainted with with the leading companies of the country, to obtain information about their career opportunities and modern technologies.
Initially, students and teachers familiarized with the manufacturers of “FAB paints and Chemistry Industry Ltd”. The delegation was informed about the company’s history and career opportunities in detail. They were demonstrated production areas and modern laboratories. Students were created condition for checking the goods of the company and conduct different experiences.
In the end of the event teachers’ and the students’ questions were responded and special gifts of the company were presented.
The kind of tours are planned to be implemented at UNEC till the end of the academic year. Within the period teachers and students will be created the condition to become familiar with the prestigious companies.