UNEC Teachers made speeches in “Young Entrepreneurs’ Guba Forum”
“Young Entrepreneurs’ Guba Forum” supported by the Ministry of Youth and Sport of the Republic of Azerbaijan, jointly organized by the Union of Young Accountants and the Youth Education Center was held on December 28. The purpose of conducting the event is to promote the orders and development programs signed by the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan to create conditions to diversify the economy and for the development of non-oil sector, to support small and medium-sized enterprises, to discuss the work to be done in this direction and identify prospects. UNEC teaching staff members Fariz Ahmadov and Ogtay Guliyev were invited there as speakers.
The Executive Director of the Center Fakhraddin Hasanzade, Chairman of the Union of Young Accountants Somaz Aliyeva, Deputy Minister of Youth and Sports Intigam Babayev, Executive Director of the Youth Fund under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Farhad Hajiyev, Member of the Parliament Vahid Ahmadov and Deputy Executive Director of the State Fund of the Development of the Development of Information Technology under the Ministry of Communication and Higher Technologies Azer Bayramov made speeches on State support to the development of entrepreneurship and initiatives.
The teaching staff member of the Department of Economics and Business Administration Fariz Ahmadov’ report on “Strategic Management in Modern Entrepreneurship: Challenges and Solutions” and Ogtay Guliyev’s “Purposes in Entrepreneurship Activity: The Market Circle and Consumer Behavior” were met with great interest.
As the conclusion of the forum package of proposals related with the problems faced by ownerships is to be prepared and submitted to relevant authorities.