UNEC Staff lecture at the Poznan University of Economics and Business of Poland
16 MARCH 2017 | VIEWS:
UNEC staff delivered lectures at the Poznan University of Economics and Business of Polish Republic.
A PhD in Economic Sciences, Associate Professor of UNEC Department of International Economics Sevar Mammadova and a Deputy Director of the International School of Economics, Associate Professor of the Department of International Economics, PhD in Economic Sciences Inara Rzayeva participated in the Project implemented within the Erasmus+ Exchange Program. UNEC instructors conducted 8 academic hour lectures to undergraduate and graduate students.
S.Mammadova who teaches “Marketing” added the topics of “Development of the main Vectors of the Competitiveness of Azerbaijan Economy” and “The Role of the Cultural Factors in Business Administration in the Republic of Azerbaijan” with request of the Poznan University of Economics and Business. She noted to Polish students that Azerbaijan is a multicultural country.
I.Rzayeva conducted classes in “World Economy”. She delivered lectures on “Impact of the Globalization Processes on the World Economy”, “Development Tendencies of International Trade in the World Economy”, “Foreign-trade Relations of Azerbaijan and the relations with Poland”.
The both instructors delivered the truth about the Daghlig Garabagh War that is in progress in the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan for already 25 years to Polish students by their presentations.