UNEC Teachers’ Pedagogical Potential were highly rated at the Poznan University of Economics and Business
12 MAY 2017 | VIEWS:
IMG_4145-001UNEC teachers were at the Poznan University of Economics and Business of Poland within the “Erasmus+” Program.
Head of UNEC’s SABAH Groups Aida Guliyeva conducted lectures on the “Analysis of Macro-economic Indicators in Azerbaijan and their basis”. She analyzed Foreign Direct Investments in the example of Azerbaijan economy. Teaching staff of the Department “Regulation of Economy” Gunay Guliyeva’s lectures were on “The Process of Azerbaijan’s Integration in the World Economy (Relations with the European Union)”, “Azerbaijan’s Business Environment and Export Potential”, “The Stages of the Formation of Modern Azerbaijan Economy”, “Azerbaijan’s Energy Resources and their Economic Significance”. Lectures on “Central Banking and Instruments used in Central Banks”, “Derivative Financial Instruments” were made by the teaching staff of the International School of Economics Anar Mammadov.
Lectures followed by the students with interest continued with debates. The administration of the Poznan University of Economics and Business assessed UNEC teachers’ pedagogical potential highly, emphasizing the exchange to be beneficial for both parties.
UNEC teachers joined international conferences within the trip. UNEC delegation which participated in the I International Conference on Financial and Economic Policy was awarded certificates.