UNEC’s undergraduate and graduate students will get a chance to pass a charged internship in a prestigious company
23 MAY 2017 | VIEWS:
The “Career Day” has been held at UNEC.
Fourth-year undergraduate students and graduates of UNEC attended the “Career Day” organized by the Career Center and a company KPMG.
Director of the Career Center Fuad Aliyev noted that the company KPMG has become an integral part of a business environment making contributions to the development of capital market in Azerbaijan. The company that provides local and international customers with audit, tax services and consultations has successful cooperation ties with UNEC. Our students and graduates regularly take an opportunity of passing internship in the prominent company.
A Human Resources Manager of the company KPMG Azerbaijan Nargiz Ibrahimova provided the candidates with the information about the current internship program and vacancies.
Candidates took a Verbal and Numerical Reasoning Test to get a charged internship in the Audit, Tax and Corporate Finance Department of KPMG Azerbaijan representation within the event. The last course students and graduate students of UNEC majoring in Finance, Accounting and Audit and Business Administration participated in the testing. Candidates who will achieve success in the testing and interviewing stages will have a chance of passing a charged internship in the company.