Representatives of French University at UNEC
03 MARCH 2016 | VIEWS:
The joint educational institution of France and the US situated in Lion of France the International School of Business and Management has launched cooperation with Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) within the Erasmus+ Program of the European Union. To this end, a delegation of CEFAM Valida Merci and Catherin Guillotun visited UNEC.
Meeting with the guests has been held at the International Relations Department of UNEC on the first day of a week- long visit. They have been provided with the information about UNEC and the cooperation between the universities has been discussed.
In addition, CEFAM representatives became familiar with the teaching process of UNEC and attended the classes of the International School of Economics. Being satisfied with the organization of the teaching process of UNEC teaching staff, the guests expressed satisfaction of their professional skills, experiences and the students’ high potential.
CEFAM representatives have made a presentation on the terms and rules of Erasmus+Program for the academic staff members. The instructors’ questions were responded in the end of the event.