manager of “Innovative-Business-Incubator” LLC
Telephone:+(994) 12 492-31-21; +(994) 12 492-40-78; +(994) 12 492-62-64
DSC_3794  DSC_3809 DSC_3802DSC_3810 DSC_3812 DSC_3816
UNEC Rector: “IBI should be a space converting theoretical knowledge into the practical” (21.04.2017)
New Opportunities for UNEC Teaching Staff by IBI (19.02.2016)
The new Start-up Projects of UNEC: Mobiles will be muted during the Classes (01.02.2016)
“New Business or Start-up 2.0: Optimal Business Modal for Success” training is over  (16.11.2015)
7797 4
“Innovative Business-Incubator” was founded according the order № 128,6  of the Scientific Board of the Azerbaijan State Economic University dated April 29, 2014 and was state registered at the Ministry of Taxes of the Republic of Azerbaijan on May 20, 2014.
Our purpose:
Performing duty for establishment of business, information technology incubators for youth at the higher education institutions carrying out preparation on appropriate qualifications within the framework of  State programme “Azerbaijani Youth in 2011-2015”;
Improving social welfare of professor-teaching staff of UNEC through involving them into educational and scientific-innovative projects;
Improving young manager and entrepreneurs and providing educational-methodical, logistical, psychological and financial support for start-ups in the establishment of their businesses.