«McDonald’s» provides financial support to UNEC students with disabilities – Photos + Video
The competition for students with disabilities in the framework of cooperation between  Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) and McDonald’s Azerbaijan has ended.
Qafqazinfo informs that according to the results of the competition, candidates have been selected to be financially supported by the company.
It should be noted that according to the memorandum signed by the rector of UNEC, Professor Adalat Muradov and CEO of McDonald’s Azerbaijan Oscar Bogopolsky, the parties will cooperate in developing students’ knowledge in various fields, organizing production and voluntary internship programs, paying tuition fees, as well as certification.
According to UNEC, five of the fifteen students who applied met all the necessary criteria, and according to the results of the competition, McDonald’s Azerbaijan will pay their tuition fees for the current year.
It should be noted that this initiative is the beginning of long-term fruitful cooperation between UNEC and McDonald’s Azerbaijan.
Social responsibility is an important part of McDonald’s corporate policy, and cooperation with UNEC has expanded the company’s activities in this area. Helping students with social difficulties not only provides financial support but also helps them maintain self-confidence and confidence in the future.
487 1
WordPress SEO - eskort - buy tiktok followers - Elektronik Nargile - youtube izlenme satın al - twitch viewer bot - betrupi - deneme bonusu veren siteler - Postegro - SetFilm - mobil ödeme bozdurma - takipçi - instagram story viewer - postegro - buy instagram followers - buy instagram followers - marsbahis - Antalya vip transfer - Smm Panel - Vozol 6000 - istanbul ankara nakliyat