UNEC expands cooperation with the prestigious Universities of Germany
10 MARCH 2016 | VIEWS:
Head of the Baku Information Center of the German Academic Exchange Service Ms Stefanie Dufaux has visited Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC).
The guest was also provided with the information about the international affairs of the University, exam process, the differential salary system applied at the university for the first time among the higher education system of Azerbaijan and the other innovations. Ms S.Dufaux attended the classes at the International School of Economics and SABAH Groups.
Meeting with UNEC Rector, Professor Adalat Muradov Ms Stefanie Dufauax have discussed the cooperation issues between the University of Economics and the German Academic Exchange Service. The prestigious German Universities Professors have been offered to be invited to UNEC within the collaboration. As well as UNEC Masters’ participation in the European Recovery Program, the cooperation with the German higher education institutions and UNEC’s undergraduate, graduate and doctoral students’ participation in DAAD Scholarship Program have been planned. UNEC students with physical disabilities have also been emphasized to join the educational granting programs.