Memorandum of cooperation is signed between UNEC and the University of Altin Bash of Turkey
27 MAY 2021 | VIEWS:
Rector of the University of Altin Bash of Turkey, Prof. Dr. Chagri Erhan has met with the rector of  Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC), Professor Adalat Muradov.
During the meeting, Professor Adalat Muradov gave detailed information about the teaching process, academic staff and international relations of UNEC. He noted that UNEC cooperates with many prestigious universities around the world, implementing dual degree, exchange and joint diploma programs.
After giving information about the University of Altin Bash, opportunities for cooperation between the two universities were discussed. Following the discussions, a memorandum of understanding for cooperation was signed between UNEC and the University of Altin Bash.
According to the memorandum, holding joint conferences, conducting research, exchange of students and academic staff  have been planned.