UNEC’s Instructor spoke about Azerbaijan realities at Sakarya University of Turkey
Member of the teaching staff member of the Department of International Relations of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) Parviz Samadov has taken part in the event entitled “The Armenian Barbarism in the Turkish World and Khojali Genocide” held at Sakarya University of Turkey.  The event organized by Sakarya Student Organization, Sakarya Azerbaijan Students Association and Sakarya Representation of Turkey Azerbaijan Circles has been dedicated to the Genocide committed in Anadolu and Khojali by Armenians.
Parviz Samadov has made a speech on “Armenians’ Social Structure through the Eyes of the Scientists born in Armenia” within the event attended by the members of the Azerbaijan and Turkey Parliaments, Professors, diplomats and consuls of different countries.
P.Samadov said people around the world, as well as in Turkey are unaware of many events procreated by Armenians. Because we are the people of goodwill; have always been remote promoting feelings of hostility. While the 3 million of Turks were killed in various countries around the world, they represent claims by the “fact of genocide” of Armenians uprising against Turkey transferring the Armenians to other regions in 1915. I am here as an Armenian- born Turkish. Today, tens thousands of Armenians live in Turkey as the carrier of equal right with Turks. But this attitude is not applied towards the Turks in Armenia. There were 27 people in Irevan in 1700. How did it happen that the number of Armenians increased in the year of 1804? Peter had set a goal to create a Christian government in the region. Then Ekaterina the I and Ekaterina the II continued this policy. Upon a time, 3200 of 4200 families were Turkish in Irevan; there were very few Armenians. Later, the Armenians were moved from southern Azerbaijan and the Osmanli territories to Irevan; the number had artificially increased, the Turks were killed was driven away. Today, the world remains silent on terrorism carried out against Turkey by the Turkish enemies. The speaker has also recalled the confessions by the Armenian intellectuals about the execution of the Turkish children: “There is no news of the men captured in Khojali in 1992 so far. The organs of the people who were taken prisoner are sold. How much we have not received the lands back, must continue to fight”.
At the end, P.Samadov demonstrated his Soviet passport to the participants of the conference: “it is a Soviet passport, at the time I did not return it when the passports were assembled. Here was shown that I was born in Armenia, these lands are the historical Azerbaijani lands. Today there is no Turkish living in Armenia. The Turks of the whole world have to unite and should return the Turkish lands to Turk.
Afterwards the other Turkish- speaking students have made a speech.