UNEC and SAS Media Group hold an event dedicated to the National Salvation Day
12 JUNE 2024 | VIEWS:
An event dedicated to June 15 – National Salvation Day has been held under the joint organization of UNEC and SAS Media Group.
Before the event, the participants laid flowers in front of the bust of Great Leader Heydar Aliyev and honored the dear memory of the National Leader.
The rector of UNEC, Professor Adalat Muradov, made a speech at the opening of the event and spoke about the place of the National Salvation Day in the history of Azerbaijan, saying that the Great Leader is one of the personalities who changed the history of Azerbaijan: “On June 15, 1993, with the election of the Great Leader as the chairman of the Supreme Assembly, the foundation of the future development of Azerbaijan was laid. It was these thoughtful, progressive and solid foundations that ensured the successful future of independent Azerbaijan. As a result of the implementation of the strategy laid by the Great Leader, we were able to build one of the strongest and happiest states. The sovereign and territorial integrity of Azerbaijan, which the Great Leader wanted to see, was given to us by the President of the country, Mr. Ilham Aliyev.
Rashad Mahmudov, the member of the Board of Directors of NAP, MP, who made a speech   at the event, spoke about the glorious history that Great Leader Heydar Aliyev left as a legacy to our people. He said that as a result of the Great Leader’s coming to power in Azerbaijan at the insistence of the people, a new stage of development has begun in the life of our country, and our people have entered the path of liberation.
Tahir Mammadov, a member of the NAP Veterans’ Council from the famous 91s, shared with the participants his memories of the return to power of National leader Heydar Aliyev. He emphasized that thanks to the personality, wisdom and determination of National Leader Heydar Aliyev, the civil conflict in Azerbaijan was put to an end once and for all, and as a result of the steps he took and the strong foundation he laid, today our people are living a happy life in an independent and sovereign state.
After that, the head of SAS Media Group Bahruz Guliyev made a speech and spoke about the turning point of June 15 in the history of Azerbaijan’s statehood. B. Guliyev pointed out that this glorious history we have passed should always be revived in our writings, fiction and films, and said that the presented film covers the period before and after June 15 – National Salvation  Day.
After the speeches, the presentation of the film “The day of victory that changed the fate of the people” dedicated to the National Liberation Day of June 15 was held by SAS Media Group.
eskort - buy tiktok followers - takipcimx - twitch viewer bot - deneme bonusu veren siteler - instagram story viewer - postegro - buy instagram followers - buy instagram followers - antalya airport transfer - istanbul escort - mecidiyeköy escort - bakırköy escort - ip stresser - istanbul escort - deneme bonusu - sahabet - onwin - ip stresser - Aviator oyna - porno - yabancı dizi izle - instagram report tool - Mersin evden eve nakliyat - Cinsel sohbet - instagram takipçi satın al -