Senior/ lecturer Neymatova Ulker Vagif
She was born on September 21, 1975 in Baku.
In 1992, she graduated from Baku Secondary School No. 75 with a silver medal.
In 1993 she entered the faculty of non-food commodity studies of Baku Commodity-Commercial Institute. In 1997, after graduating from the bachelor’s degree of the institute, she entered the masters of the same faculty. In 1999 she graduated with honors from the same institute. In the same year she started working as a senior laboratory assistant at the department of “Commodity Studies of Non-Food Products” of  Baku Commodity-Commercial  Institute.
Since 2000 she has given hourly classes. In 2001, she worked as an assistant at the department of Non-Food Commodity Studies of  Azerbaijan State University of Economics.
Since 2003, she has worked as a senior teacher. At present, she works as a senior lecturer at the “Expertise of consumer products” department of  Azerbaijan State University of Economics.
She has been a candidate for a degree  of ANAS since 2015. The topic of the dissertation is “Bio convention of solid non-food waste in nature.”
She is the author of 33 scientific works (2 textbooks, 1 textbook, 2 methodical instructions, 3 programs, 4 articles, 21 theses).
She is married and has one child.