Baku through UNEC Students’ eyes
27 MAY 2016 | VIEWS:
Art gallery on “Baku through UNEC Students’ eyes” consisting of the handworks of students of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) has been held at the exhibition hall of the historical museum of “Icherisheher”  State- Historical and Architectural Reserve Office “Icherisheher” under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan on May 27.
Students’ paintings dedicated to Baku were displayed in the exhibition consisting of the works of the members of Creativity Center. The visitors accompanied by the members of the Instrumental Circle of the Creativity Center. Also Radio UNEC sounded songs about Baku performed by the member of Vocal Circle of Creativity Center.
The exhibition was also of great interest by the tourists. UNEC students informed the tourists about the history, culture, attractions and traditions of Baku in detail.
Afterwards, the winners of the competition of paintings on “Heydar Aliyev and Azerbaijan’s Modern Development” held among UNEC students were introduced diplomas and Certificates of Honor.
The exhibition will last for a week. Then it will be displayed in other places of the capital.