Scientific Seminar held at UNEC
The next scientific seminar was held at the Faculty of Economics of UNEC. The reporter  Head of the Department of “Regulation of Economy, Professor Mahish Ahmadov made a speech on “The Strategic Roadmap on the perspectives of the National Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan”.
He said the “Main Directions of the Strategic Roadmap on essential sectors of the National economy and Economy” were adopted with the disposal signed by the President Ilham Aliyev on March 16 2017. This is the first time when the solution of the harmonization of economic and social development, interests and benefits of the future generations, including improvement of the inclusiveness of the economy were put as a strategic task in this strategic roadmap.
The inclusive and transparent national model of economic development formed in our country accordance with the objectives and principles of sustainable development in the strategic roadmap intends the creation of the strong, transparent and open economy based on conformity of social enhancement and social equality and solidarity. Broadly, the inclusive economic growth demands the education and health services to be available for low- income groups, protection of environment, to reduce expenses in production and service units and strengthening humanitarian and spiritual aspects of inclusive economic growth.
The 360- degree diagnostic measurement of socio-economic processes have to reflect in the strategic roadmap so that it is indispensable not only in terms of efficiency of any field, direction, sphere, but in general, in terms of the provision of the efficiency of re- production to be implemented in the coutry within the future periods.
The SWOT analysis and the 360- degree diagnosis of the current situation in the strategic road map on the prospects of the national economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan and reflect the strategy of the economic development and actions plan until 2020 and the system of goals, targets and visions set forth until 2025.
Director of the Russian School of Economics, Assistant Professor Mansur Barkhudarov spoke about the “investment- added value- sales- economic growth” chain, certain institutional problems in the country and the application of the weakness of the corporate governance model. He said Azerbaijan’s export map should be established; it needs international marketing.
Making a speech, Head of the Department “Economy and Management of Social Sphere”, Professor Ali Alirzayev emphasized the dependence of the processes happen in Azerbaijan’s economy on the production of oil and the variation in the price of oil on world markets. It is necessary to mitigate the dependence of Azerbaijan’s economy on natural resources, especially on oil as well as in short or long run. In the long run, fiscal dependence on oil prices leads more careful approach to this area.
The academic staff attended scientific workshop made exchange of views on the topic. The reporter answered the participants’ questions. The seminar went on with debates.
DSC_5618 DSC_5625DSC_5621  DSC_5626
eskort - buy tiktok followers - youtube izlenme satın al - twitch viewer bot - deneme bonusu veren siteler - takipçi - instagram story viewer - postegro - buy instagram followers - buy instagram followers - antalya airport transfer - istanbul escort - mecidiyeköy escort - bakırköy escort - ip stresser - istanbul escort - deneme bonusu - sahabet - onwin - ip stresser - Aviator oyna - porno - yabancı dizi izle - instagram report tool - Mersin evden eve nakliyat - Cinsel sohbet - instagram takipçi satın al -