Presentation of “Fascist’s Dossier” taken place at UNEC
The film “Fascist’s Dossier” has been demonstrated at Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC). Before the presentation, Head of the UNEC Creativity Center Elman Jafarov said the main purpose for demonstrating the film in the university is to show the atrocities committed by Armenians against Azerbaijani people throughout history and with regard to educate the young people on genocide policy.
The documentary film is about the massacre committed against   Azerbaijani Turks in the beginning of the XX Century by the establisher of terrorist organization “Segakronutyun”, at the same time the participant in the creation of “Armenian legion” in the content of Fascist army moving to Hitler Germany during the World War II Garegin Njden (Garegin Yagishevich Ter Arutunyan).
The film became of great interest by the audience.
A scientific editor of the “Fascist’s Dossier” is a Member of Parliament, Professor Musa Gasimli, Project Manager Chairman of the Public Association “Martyr Families and National Heroes for Motherland” Zarifa Asgerova, Advisor Rade Abbas, Director Etibar Mammadov and Bullur Javadgizi.