Number of foreign students at UNEC has increased
08 OCTOBER 2015 | VIEWS:
51 overseas students were enrolled to Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) in 2015/2016 academic year. 21 of them have chosen the preparatory courses for foreign student, 19 undergraduate program, 3 graduate program, 7 MBA and 1 doctoral studies of our university.
Foreign students especially preferred the majors of World Economy and Finance. The Nigerian citizens are the majority of them- 21 students. Generally, UNEC overseas students are the citizens of Russia, Turkey, Uzbekistan, Georgia, Tatarstan, Iran, Kuwait and Pakistan.
The foreign students’ admission process is conducted only online beginning from this year. 85 online applications were admitted via the webpage established for this reason. The application were checked on the basis of the requirements of “Rules for the Citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan who want to study abroad, foreign citizens and persons without citizenship who require to study in the Republic of Azerbaijan” approved by the Cabinet of Ministers on May 25, 2015 with the decision 125. Afterwards, online interviewing had been carried out with the applicants meeting the requirements. Finally51 students considered suitable were selected to study at UNEC.
Today 225 foreign students are studying at UNEC as a whole.
WordPress SEO - eskort - buy tiktok followers - youtube izlenme satın al - twitch viewer bot - betrupi - deneme bonusu veren siteler - takipçi - instagram story viewer - postegro - buy instagram followers - buy instagram followers - antalya airport transfer - istanbul escort - mecidiyeköy escort - bakırköy escort - ip stresser - istanbul escort - deneme bonusu - sahabet - onwin - ip stresser - Aviator oyna - porno