Graduate Student of UNEC among the winners
07 MAY 2017 | VIEWS:
The final of 11th Olympiad on “Taxes” dedicated to the National Leader Heydar Aliyev’s memory has been held in the Training Center of the Ministry of Taxes.
UNEC’s graduate student Veliyev Agil Etibar oghlu is also among the winners of the competition attended by more than 300 undergraduate and graduate students of 17 higher education institutions of the country.
The Olympiad was targeted in increasing students’ knowledge majoring in taxes, exposing the students with high level of knowledge and the creation of a foundation for the training of specialists in the field of taxes.
UNEC expert, Director of UNEC’s Science Department, Prof. Zahid Mammadov participated in the event.
Prof. Z.Mammadov made a report on “UNEC Experience in the reforms carried out in Tax System” within the conference held on “The Role of Higher Education Institutions in the reforms conducted in Tax System”. The report was of great interest.
Prof. Zahid Mammadov gave an interview an interview about the conference to Media, including AzTV, Leader TV, Khazar TV and ARB Channel.