Cand.of E., Assoc.Prof. Hasanov Niyazi Alikram oghlu
Hasanov Niyazi Alikram oghlu was born on June 21 1958 in Garabaghli village of Salyan region of Azerbaijan Republic.
In 1983 he graduated from Azerbaijan Institute of the National Economy and since 1984 he worked as a junior and senior scientist at the Scientific-research Institute of Economy of Azerbaijan SSRI State Planning Committee.
He defended his Candidate’s paper at the Scientific-research Institute of Economy under Azerbaijan SSRI Academy of Sciences in 1991 and got the title of the Candidate of Economics.
Since 1990 he worked as an Assistant Professor at the Chairs “Management”, then at the Chair “Business Administration” of Azerbaijan State Pedagogical Institute and he is the author of over 80 scientific-methodological works, 4 training aids, 1 monograph and 2 poems.
In 2007 he submitted his doctoral thesis on “The Formation of Investment Strategies and Development Problems of Modernization” to the Higher Attestation Committee under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and was sent to the Dissertation Council of Azerbaijan State University of Economics for the defense.
N.Hasanov is the member of Azerbaijan Writers’ Union since 2002 and since 2004 is the member of Azerbaijan Association of Economists. In 2008 he was awarded with the Media Awards Laureate’s Diploma “Gizil Gelem” (Golden Pen) by the Board of Trade Unions of Mass Media Workers of Azerbaijan.
Since 2009 he is the editor-in-chief of the journal Entrepreneurship and Science. He has participated as an expert in many projects by the World Bank and Islamic Development Bank till now.
Main scientific works: “Management of the Entrepreneurial Activity”- (training aid), “Manager Control and Coordination”-(training aid), “Organization and Administration of Business”- (training aid), “Formation of Investment Strategy and Development Problems of Modernization”- (monograph).
He is married, has a son.
6FB_IMG_1569786122664niyazi_azer_vaqifniyazie 2018-11-15 at 12.54.02 (1)
Development of Small and Medium- sized Enterprise will improve Citizens’ Welfare (25.01.2017)