The most authentic stand of the educational exposition
09 OCTOBER 2017 | VIEWS:
UNEC was represented at the 11th Azerbaijan International Education Exhibition (Education 2017), organized with the official support of Education Ministry of Azerbaijan Republic. Under the motto “Human Capital is our riches”, Rector of UNEC, professor Adalat Muradov introduced the Minister of Education Mikail Jabbarov, who attended the exhibition and spoke about the innovations.
The exhibition which has attracted great interest of visitors, provided them with detaiFled information on UNEC’s double diplomas and exchange programs, education in four languages, special and scholarships, Innovative Business Incubator. Visitors to the exhibition have addressed questions on how to get more informFation about MBA programs, International Masters and Doctorate Centers, International School of Economics, Distance and retraining Centre.
At the three-day exhibition, the UNEC stand was winner of the “Most original Stand” nomination, with rich information and creative design.
Aslan Azimzade, the third year student of UNEC, a member of the Creative Centre, performed the song and the graduate of UNEC Ramin Bayramov held a seminar on “My future profession and the ways to it”.