ADA Teachers’ Open Classes held at UNEC ended
Open classes held at Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) by the teachers of ADA University have been completed.
The open lesson held at UNEC School of Finance and Accounting was conducted by the Vice-rector of ADA University, Professor Elkin Nurmammadov on November 25. Professor E.Nurmammadov’s seminar was on “Protection of Azerbaijan’s Financial Stability in the condition of Devaluation”. The next lesson was conducted by the teaching staff of the ADA University Ruslan Aliyev on “Business Statistics”. The ADA University teachers evaluated UNEC students’ perception skills highly, stressing their ability to debate within the lessons where interactive teaching methods were applied. They considered students’ different and innovative approach to the topic a successful start for their future career.
Note: The goal of the joint project of UNEC with ADA University is to enable the public to take the advantage of the opportunities offered by the “ADA” University to their students. The ADA University teaching staff conducted one- day open classes at UNEC within the project. The open lessons were conducted in SABAH Groups, International School of Economics and the Russian School of Economics so far.