Heydar Aliyev and the National Education Conception
10 MAY 2017 | VIEWS:
A conference held on “Heydar Aliyev and the National Education Conception” at the Azerbaijan Financial Economic College under UNEC has been dedicated to the 94th anniversary of National Leader Heydar Aliyev’s birthday.
An acting Director of the College, PhD in Law, Assistant Professor Oruj Mammadov made a report on “Main Goals of the National Leader Heydar Aliyev’s National Education Conception”. He said that the educational affairs are of special place in the Great Leader and outstanding political leader Heydar Aliyev’s wealthy theoretical heritage and activity. The Great Leader always considered and appreciated highly the role of education in overall progress of his country and people and achieving success. The genius personality said valuable words about the content, essence, goals, efficient administration of education, honor of teacher’s labor and obligations of the students, took care of the development of Azerbaijan’s education and implemented systemized affairs for the development of this area. Today, the Great Leader Heydar Aliyev’s political course is being successfully continued in all fields, including the education by the President Ilham Aliyev.
Deputy Chairman of the NAP first territorial organization on the Financial Economic College of Azerbaijan Ali Aliyev’s report on “The National Leader Heydar Aliyev is a founder of independent Azerbaijan state”, students of the college Narmina Hasanova’s speech on “Heydar Aliyev is an Architect of Economic reforms in Azerbaijan” were of interest by the audience.
A documentary film dedicated to the Great Leader was demonstrated in the end.