Murtuzova Emilia Aligulu gizi
Mammadova Gulkhanim Yusif gizi
Mammadova Sabina Firudin gizi
Supervision of students’ specialty internship at UNEC is regulated by statue   “On conducting internships for students of higher (secondary vocational) educational institutions” approved by the Resolution No. 221 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated September 19, 2008.
According to the UNEC curriculum, in the 2019/2020 academic year, fourth-year students must have an internship from 17.02.2020 to 24.05.2020.
In the current academic year, 2876 full-time students, 403 correspondence students, 474 international masters and doctoral students, 162 masters of the Master’s Center are expected to undergo scientific-pedagogical and research internships.
At UNEC, 3287 bachelors in 23 specialties, 636 masters in 18 specialties, a total of 3923 students have been   sent for internships to various enterprises and organizations of the country.
1,300 general contracts have been signed with enterprises and organizations for students to have internships.  Organization  of internship of 1584 students have been carried out on the basis of letters sent by enterprises and organizations (on the condition of an individual contract).
205 (Sabah-20) teachers of full-time education, 39 teachers of part-time education, 18 teachers of master’s degree, a total of 262 practice supervisors were appointed by the specialty departments to supervise the students’ internship.
As the objects of internship the Ministry of Finance of AR, the Ministry of Taxes of AR, the Ministry of Economy of AR, the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources of AR, the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of AR, SOCAR, the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of AR, the Chamber of Auditors of AR, the State Statistics Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan, National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the State Agency for Citizens and Social Innovation under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Baku Sewing House OJSC, Rabitabank OJSC, Xalqbank OJSC, Kapitalbank OJSC, Muganbank OJSC, Yapi Kredi Bank CJSC, Sumgayit Gilan Holding, the Center of Judicial Expertise of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Bank of Baku OJSC, Azerpocht LLC, Azersu OJSC, Nikoyl Bank OJSC, National Depository Center, Azer Ishig OJSC.  Agrarkredit ”CJSC, state bodies such as“ Azerbaijan Railways ”CJSC and other influential private companies have been identified.